Chauffeured transfers in Linköping · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Linköping with the fare shown first
Linköping arranges pre-booked transfers in Linköping (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Linköping, each with its page
- Saab Airport ABfrom SEK 130.002 min
- Quality Hotel The Boxfrom SEK 151.604 min
- Scandic Linköping Cityfrom SEK 165.205 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Linköping requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Linköping and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Linköping
SEK 130.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Linköping City Airport → Saab Airport AB
Prices by route
Guide prices in Linköping, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Linköping City Airport → Saab Airport AB0.3 km · 2 minSEK 130.00from
- Linköping City Airport → Quality Hotel The Box1.6 km · 4 minSEK 151.60from
- Linköping City Airport → Scandic Linköping City2.2 km · 5 minSEK 165.20from
- Linköping City Airport → Stationsgatan2.5 km · 4 minSEK 166.00from
- Linköping City Airport → Ungdomsmottagningen i Linköping3 km · 8 minSEK 190.00from
- Linköping City Airport → Scandic Frimurarehotellet3.1 km · 8 minSEK 191.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linköping City Airport → Saab Airport AB | 0.3 km | 2 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Linköping City Airport → Quality Hotel The Box | 1.6 km | 4 min | SEK 151.60 | See details |
| Linköping City Airport → Scandic Linköping City | 2.2 km | 5 min | SEK 165.20 | See details |
| Linköping City Airport → Stationsgatan | 2.5 km | 4 min | SEK 166.00 | See details |
| Linköping City Airport → Ungdomsmottagningen i Linköping | 3 km | 8 min | SEK 190.00 | See details |
| Linköping City Airport → Scandic Frimurarehotellet | 3.1 km | 8 min | SEK 191.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Linköping
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Linköping City Airport
from SEK 130.00Airport
Åkerbogatan 20, 582 54 Linköping
See prices and book →Norrköping Airport AB
from SEK 927.60Airport
603 61 Norrköping
See prices and book →Saab Airport AB
from SEK 130.00Airport
Åkerbogatan, 582 54 Linköping
See prices and book →Linköping Fjärrbussterminal
from SEK 194.80Station
582 21 Linköping, Sweden
See prices and book →Ljungsbro busstation
from SEK 534.80Station
585 71 Ljungsbro, Sweden
See prices and book →Stationsgatan
from SEK 166.00Station
582 42 Linköping, Sweden
See prices and book →Ekholmen Health Centre
from SEK 252.40Hospital
Ekholmsvägen 7, 589 29 Linköping
See prices and book →Kärna Health Centre
from SEK 430.00Hospital
Kärnabrunnsgatan 10, 586 62 Linköping
See prices and book →Linköping University Hospital
from SEK 252.40Hospital
Universitetssjukhuset, 581 85 Linköping
See prices and book →Linköpings universitets sjukhus neurologen
from SEK 252.40Hospital
Universitetssjukhuset, 581 85 Linköping
See prices and book →O-huset
from SEK 248.40Hospital
Sjukhusvägen 27, 582 25 Linköping
See prices and book →Ungdomsmottagningen i Linköping
from SEK 190.00Hospital
Landstinget i Östergötland, Repslagaregatan 4, 582 22 Linköping
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Linköping?
In Linköping and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Linköping centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LinköpingDrive with Linköping in Linköping
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Linköping?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Linköping?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Linköping?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Linköping, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car